Privacy Policy (GDPR)

Privacy policy (Description of the File) according to Finland’s Personal Data Act (523/1999) section 10

1. Controller

Herantis Pharma plc, Bertel Jungin aukio 1, FI-02600 Espoo, Finland

2. Contact person

Managing Director Pekka Simula, +358 40 7300445

3. Name of the register

Disclosure register of Herantis Pharma Plc

4. The purpose for processing the personal data

Distributing the public disclosures of Herantis Pharma Plc to interested parties without sharing personal data with third parties. Personal data shall not be used for marketing purposes.

5. Content of the register

The register may contain the following information on a registered party: Name, e-mail address, company, areas of interest in the activities of Herantis Pharma Plc

6. Regular sources of information

The register is compiled of information provided by the registered parties. The information of a registered party shall be removed from the register on their request without delay.

7. Destinations of disclosed data

The Controller shall not release the contents of the register to any third parties except in case so required by the authorities of Finland

8. Transfer of data outside the European Union or the European Economic Area

The Controller shall not transfer data outside the European Union or the European Economic Area

9. The principles on securing the register

Contents of the register are maintained confidentially. The infrastructure and computer hardware in which the register resides are protected appropriately.

10. Right to verify

Anyone is entitled to verify the registered information concerning themselves. Such verification requests shall be e-mailed to info (at) herantis.com, with subject line Registry verification.

11. Right to request correction or removal

Anyone is entitled to have registry information concerning themselves to be corrected or removed. Such requests shall be e-mailed to info (at) herantis.com, with subject line Registry verification.

12. Other rights associated with the handling of personal information

Pursuant to 30§ of Finland's Personal Data Act anyone whose personal data are registered has the right to prevent the registry holder from handling their personal information for the purposes of marketing, selling, gallup, family research and other such purposes. Herantis Pharma does not handle nor transfer the registered data for any such purpose.